Home >> Previous Review >> 2018 >>  

The Ninth Xiamen International Animation Festival
Aug. 12—15, 2016
Time
Activity
Location
09:00-17:00
Animation Comic Game & Technology Exhibition
Hall C1、C2、C3 XICEC
09:00-17:00
Animation Show week
Hall C2 XICEC
09:00-17:00
Cosplay Show
Hall C1 XICEC
09:00-17:00
Competition of Cyber Games
Hall C2 XICEC
09:00-17:00
Art Exhibition of Yoshitaka Amano
Hall C3 XICEC
09:00-17:00
Art Exhibition of Chinese Asian Cartoonists
Hall C3 XICEC
Aug. 12, 2016   Friday
Time
Activity
Location
09:00-09:15
Launching Ceremony
The Main Stage of Hall C
09:15-09:35
Signing Ceremony
09:45-10:35
"Cyber Sausa"Award Ceremony of Animation Works Competition
10:40-11:00
"Cybersausa"Award Ceremony of New Media
09:30-12:00
Cosplay Competition Opening Ceremony,Utattemita Show ,Seiyuu Contest
The Stage of Hall C1
10:00-12:00
 “Platform+”Cartoon Intellectual Property Protection Summit Forum
Conference Room 306
10:00-12:00
Transformation and Upgrading of "Cartoon +" China Television Animation Industry Summit Forum
4th Floor Sea-view Hall
11:00-11:15
Half-course Marathon New Briefing
The Stage of Hall C3
11:15-11:30

ACG
(Anime, Comic and Games) Performing Arts Conference
11:30-11:45
News Briefing of Migu Animation exclusive IP Promotion
11:45-12:00
News Briefing of Migu Animation Agent Cooperation
14:00-15:30
X-tone Animation New Products Release and Signing Ceremony
14:00-17:00
VR Summit Forum—VR+Comic and Games,Collision of Technology and Culture
 4th Floor International Hall
14:30-18:00
IAR Match-making Symposium of Fujian Aninmation and Game
Conference Room 306
14:20-17:00
Utattemita Show ,Seiyuu Contest
The Stage of Hall C1
14:30-17:00
ACG(Anime, Comic and Games)Industrial Forum and Software Venture Capital Match-making Symposium
Conference Room 402
15:45-17:00
QQ Animation Anniversary Ceremony
The  Stage of Hall C3 
09:00-17:00
Hand-painting Guide、Games and Model Installation PK
Booth CT06、Hall C3
ACG Celebrity Meeting
Aug. 13, 2016   Saturday
Time
Activity
Location
09:00-11:00
Animation Pulpit—CG Masters Forum Ⅰ
 Jingpeng Xu(K)

 4th Floor International Hall
09:00-11:30
Cross-Strait Employee Original Game Character Design Contest
Conference Room 204
09:00-12:00
 “Cybersausa Star”New Media Animation Start-up Summit Forum
Conference Room 306
10:00-11:30
Cosplay Team Competition
The Stage of Hall C1 
10:00-11:30
Signing-selling Meeting of Japanese Top Illustrator Yoshitaka Amano
The Stage of Hall C3
11:30-12:00
Cross-Strait Employee Original Game Character Design Contest Awards Ceremony
11:00-12:30
Animation Pulpit—CG Masters Forum Ⅱ 
Jianbang Zhang

 4th Floor International Hall
13:00-14:00
Overseas Guest Mini Live Show--ゆう十
The Stage of Hall C3
14:00-17:00
Animation Pulpit—CG Masters Forum Ⅲ
Yoshitaka Amano

 4th Floor International Hall
14:00-15:00
Signing Session-Famous Animators  Xiao Chen
Booth BT08、Hall C2
14:00-15:00
Overseas Guest Mini Live Show-- RY
The Stage of Hall C3
14:00-16:00
Cosplay Team Competition
The Stage of Hall C1 
14:00-17:00
"Cybersausa" Games Development Contest Session Three and Project Roadshow
Startup+ Conference Room, No. 23 Guanri Road,  Software Park
15:00-17:00
Mobile Entertainment''s Capital Match-making Forum
Startup+, No. 33 Guanri Road, Software Park
15:00-16:00
Dynamic Comic《诸神的紫菜包饭》
Japanese Version Launching  · はん めぐみ(Han Megumi)
The Stage of Hall C3
16:00-16:40
QQ Animation Celebrity Meeting      Lanling Feng
16:00-17:00
Guests Meeting
The Stage of Hall C1 
09:00-17:00
Hand-painting Guide、Games and Model Installation PK
Booth CT06、Hall C3
ACG Celebrity Meeting
  Aug. 14, 2016   Sunday
Time
Activity
Location
09:30-12:30
Animation Pulpit——CG Masters Forum Ⅳ 
Guangjian Huang
4th Floor International Hall
10:00-11:00
Signing Session-Top Illustrator from Taiwan   Krenz
Booth BT02、Hall C2
10:00-12:00
Odottemita Contest
The  Stage of Hall C1
10:00-15:30
Signing Session-Famous Animators                                        
 BaiCha, ShiTuzi, Guo Site, YouLing, Wu Qiongqiong, LanYao Tuzijing, Liang A''zha, Kali, Youmi
The  Stage of Hall C3
10:30-11:30
Signing Session-Famous Animator  Xiao Chen
Booth BT08、Hall C2
13:00-14:00
The Author of Qing Ning Zhi Xia Meeting with Fans Ke Xin
The  Stage of Hall C1
14:00-15:00
Signing Session-Top Illustrator from Chinese Mainland   Guangjian Huang

Booth BT02
、Hall C2
14:00-15:30
Animation Pulpit——CG Masters Forum Ⅴ
Krenz
4th Floor International Hall
14:00-16:00
Odottemita Contest
The  Stage of Hall C1
15:30-17:00
Animation Pulpit——CG Masters Forum Ⅵ
Glen Kim
4th Floor International Hall
15:40-16:20
Budai Puppet Fans Con
The  Stage of Hall C3
16:20-17:00
Marionette Show
16:30-17:00
Cosplay Award Ceremony
The  Stage of Hall C1
09:00-17:00
Hand-painting Guide、Games and Model Installation PK
Booth CT06、Hall C3
ACG Celebrity Meeting
    Aug. 15, 2016   Monday
Time
Activity
Location
09:30-17:00
COS Performance, Odottemita Show
The Stage of Hall C1
10:00-12:00
Shengzhang Budai Puppet Performance
The Stage of Hall C3
09:00-17:00
Hand-painting Guide、Games and Model Installation PK
Booth CT06、Hall C3
ACG Celebrity Meeting
Note: All activities are in the preporatory stage, and will be subject to change.